Results: Equidome WCQ 2016

Results: Equidome WCQ 2016

13240754_297662820565428_7491092541715072055_n

1.30m

 

A2 Welcome Stakes:

MiBlackBox Preamble D & Kayla Gertenbach – 13th place

 

2Phase:

MiBlackBox Cassando & Kayla Gertenbach – 2nd place

 

Championship:

MiBlackBox Cassando & Kayla Gertenbach – 11th place

 

1.35m

 

Competition:

MiBlackBox Preamble D & Kayla Gertenbach – 8th place

 

2Phase:

MiBlackBox Preamble D & Kayla Gertenbach – 1st place

 

Riders Tour Grand Prix:

MiBlackBox Preamble D & Kayla Gertenbach – 10th place

 

Well done team!!!

Results: PR & Junior Derby 2016

Results: PR & Junior Derby 2016

13138849_1186340094723185_8730461384643744941_n

PR 90cm

A2 Competition

Nicholas Howe & Goblin – Clear round

2 phase

Nicholas Howe & Goblin – Clear round

 

PR 80cm

A2 Competition

Nicholas Howe & Giselle – Clear round

 

J 1.10m

2 phase

Savannah Thomson & Kinvarra – 10th place

Championships

Savannah Thomson & Kinvarra – 1 time penalty

 

PR Dressage

Elementary

Nicholas Howe & Cyndon Bolero – 1st place

Nicholas Howe & Giselle – 4th place

 

Elementary-Medium

Nicholas Howe & Cyndon Bolero – 1st place

 

Nicholas and Bolero were the top qualifiers for the 2016 PR Dressage Derby

 

2016 PR Dressage Derby

Nicholas Howe & Cyndon Bolero – Winners of Best Horse and Winners of Best Rider!!!

 

What a Great achievement!!

 

Well done Team Riba!

Results: KEP World Cup Qualifier 2016

Results: KEP World Cup Qualifier 2016

 

A1.35m Speed Class – Kayla Gertenbach & MiBlackBox Preamble D 6th place

A1.30m Championship – Kayla Gertenbach & MiBlackBox Cassando 18th place

A1.20m Speed Class – Kayla Gertenbach & Providence Rengraff Clear Round

A1.20m Championship – Kayla Gertenbach & Providence Rengraff Clear Round

 

Thank you to MiBlackBox for their continued support!

13082570_288524961479214_1123551735821718002_n 13102790_288528331478877_3151009906581686681_n

Results: Sunlands Training show April 2016

Results: Sunlands Training show April 2016

IMG_3587

40cm

Mbali & Riba Tinker – clear round

 

70cm

Chiedza & Evangical – 2nd place

Mina & Dakkam Treasure Island – 6th place

 

80cm

Chiedza & Evangical – 5th place

Mina & Dakkam Treasure Island – 6th place

 

Working Riding

Michelle & Xalvadore – 2nd place

 

Well done Riba Team!!

 

Results: 2016 Presidents Cup

Results: 2016 Presidents Cup

MiBlackBox HiRes image001

1.35m A2 Speed:

Chelsey Gertenbach & Al Rosario – 5th place

 

1.35m 2 Phase:

Chelsey Gertenbach & Al Rosario – 4th place

 

1.40m 2 Phase:

Kayla Gertenbach & MiBlackBox Preamble D – 2nd place

 

Fantastic Achievements! Well done!

Results: Burlington March 2016

Results: Burlington March 2016

MiBlackBox HiRes

A1.35m:

MiBlackBox Preamble D & Kayla Gertenbach – 1st place

 

A1.20m:

Al Rosario & Chelsey Gertenbach – 1st place

 

Coach: Errol Wucherpfennig

 

Well done! Winning 2 out of 2 classes!

 

Results: Gauteng Vaulting show March 2016

Results: Gauteng Vaulting show March 2016

12799276_10154064484622526_9085657923981279353_n

E Grade:

Lara Muller – 1st place

 

D Grade:

Julia Van Beerschoten – 1st place

Jenna Blaauw – 2nd place

 

C Grade:

Sienna Blaauw – 1st place

 

B Grade:

Erin Muller – 1st place

Asea Pozniakow – 2nd place

Dimitri Michalakis – 3rd place

 

A Grade:

Chelsea Gertenbach – 1st place

 

Pas De Deux:

Erin Muller & Asea Pozniakow – 1st place

Jasyn Gertenbach & Dimitra Michalakis – HC entry

 

Well done!

A Winner in every single Class!

Coaches & Longeurs: Jasyn Gertenbach, Barbie Gertenbach, Chelsey Gertenbach

 

12814406_10154064484737526_5060553762749459915_n 12799429_10205821990575532_4929699651193182964_n

Results: SANESA 2nd Qualifier 2016

Results: SANESA 2nd Qualifier 2016

unnamed

 

Showjumping:

 

Off Leadrein Ideal time

Heike Steyn & Jiveman – 7th place

 

50cm Competition

Abande Ngcobo & Nyawitza Snoepje – 3rd place

 

60cm Competition

Alexia Fouquet & Blue Storm – 2nd place

 

70cm Competition

Ashleigh Olivier & Riba Amadeus – 20th place

 

70cm Ideal Time

Kaylin Conradie & Time to Fly – 6th place

 

80cm Accumulator

Megan Hendrikz & Irish Coffee – 29th place

 

90cm Accumulator

Mina Arian & Dakkam Treasure Island – 9th place

Nicholas Howe & Goblin – 7th place

 

1.10m Accumulator

Savannah Thompson & Kinvarra – 10th place

 

1.10m Competition

Savannah Thompson & Kinvarra – 5th place

 

 

Equitation:

 

50cm Special test

Abande Ngcobo & Nyawitza Snoepje – 18th place

 

Welcome

Alexia Fouquet & Blue Storm – 10th place

 

60cm Special test

Chiedza Manikai & Evangical – 2nd place

 

80cm Special Test

Megan Hendrikz & Irish Coffee – 8th place

 

Intermediate  (PR)

Mina Arian & Dakkam Treasure Island – 7th place

Nicholas Howe & Ride Away Gisele – 9th place

 

Intermediate (J)

Savannah Thompson & Kinvarra – 2nd place

 

 

Dressage:

 

Prelim (PR)

Asea Pozniakow & Cyndon Bolero – 1st place (test 2)

Asea Pozniakow & Cyndon Bolero – 1st place (test 3)

 

Novice (PR)

Mina Arian & Dakkam Treasure Island  – 10th place (test 2)

 

Elementary (PR)

Nicholas Howe & Ride Away Gisele – 1st place (test 2)

Nicholas Howe & Ride Away Gisele – 1st place (test 3)

 

Elementary (J)

Nicole Gough & Bobby Valentine – 2nd place (test 3)

Nicole Gough & Bobby Valentine – 6th place (test 2)

 

 

Performance Riding:

 

Level 1

Asea Pozniakow & Cyndon Bolero – 6th place

 

 

Working Hunter:

 

80cm

Mina Arian & Dakkam Treasure Island – 2nd place

Nicholas Howe & Goblin – 9th

 

 

Well done to everyone involved!

Coaches: Barbie Gertenbach, Errol Wucherpfennig, Kayla Gertenbach, Louis Botha, Caitlin Privett

 

unnamed1 unnamed2

Results: Cruisa Showjumping 27-28 Feb

image001

Results: Cruisa Showjumping 27-28 Feb

A1.20m Speed:

MiBlackBox Cassando & Kayla Gertenbach – 7th place

 

A1.10m 2 Phase:

Also Shanghai & Errol Wucherpfennig – clear

 

PR0.90m 2 Phase:

Ride Away Giselle & Nicholas Howe – 1st place

 

PR0.90m Speed:

Goblin & Nicholas Howe – 1st place

 

Well done!!

MiBlackBox HiRes